SUPPORTED CHARITIES :
Start at John o’Groats:
A99 Freswick,
Nybster,
keiss,
Reiss,
Whiterow,
Thrumster,
Ulbster,
A9,
Latheron,
Newport,
Ousdale,
Gartymore,
Doll,
Golspie,
End of Day 1: 70 miles
Start of Day 2:
Alness,
Duncanston,
Inverness,
A82,
Lochend (along Loch Ness),
Balbeg,
Fort Augustus,
Stronaba,
Fort William,
End of Day 2: 97 miles
Start of Day 3:
Inchree,
Glencoe,
Altnafeadh,
Clifton,
Tyndrum,
Crianlarich,
Inveraman,
Stuckgowan
(along Loch Lomond),
Aldochlay,
Arden,
Alexandra,
Old Kilpatrick,
A898,
Erskine,
End of Day 3: 97 miles
Start of Day 4:
Paisley,
A726,
B769 Dodside Road,
Windy-Yett,
Stewarton,
A735 Kilmarnock Road,
Kilmarnock,
A76 Kilmarnock Road,
Mauchline,
Pathead,
Mansfield,
Kirkconnell,
Thornhill,
Dumfries,
End of Day 4: 101 miles
Start of Day 5:
A75 Gretna,
A6071 Smalmstown,
A7 Carlisle Road,
Carlisle,
A6,
Penrith,
Kendal,
A65 Oxenholme,
A6 Lancaster,
Preston (Garstang),
End of Day 5: 101 miles
Start of Day 6:
Cockerham,
Chorley,
Wigan,
Frodsham,
Chester,
A41,
Whitchurch,
A49,
Shrewsbury,
End of Day 6: 97 miles
Start of Day 7:
Hereford,
Monmoth,
Chepstow,
End of Day 7: 99 miles
Start of Day 8:
Weston Super-Mare,
Taunton,
Tiverton,
Crediton,
End of Day 8: 104 miles
Okehampton,
A30 Launceston,
Bodmin,
Redruth,
Penzance,
End of Day 9: 115 miles
Finish at Lands End.
START DAY 1 - JOHN O’ GROATS
END DAY 1 - GOLSPIE
END DAY 2 - FORT WILLIAM
END DAY 3 - ERSKINE BRIDGE
END DAY 4 - DUMFRIES
END DAY 5 - PRESTON (GARSTANG)
END DAY 6 - SHREWSBURY
END DAY 7 - CHEPSTOW
END DAY 8 - CREDITON